New Lexington MS Invitational New Lexington High School, New Lexington, OH January 15, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | New Lexington | 272.5 | | 2. | Little Miami | 233.0 | | 3. | Welty | 232.5 | | 4. | Philo | 229.0 | | 5. | Maysville | 225.0 | | 6. | Claymont | 211.5 | | 7. | Gallia Academy | 177.0 | | 8. | Licking Valley | 160.0 | | 9. | East Muskingum | 148.0 | | 10. | Canal Winchester | 122.0 | | 11. | Sheridan | 110.0 | | 12. | Rushville | 107.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
13. | Alexander | 107.0 | | 14. | Athens | 66.0 | | 15. | Bexley | 59.0 | | 16. | Warren | 58.0 | | 17. | Nelsonville-York | 55.0 | | | River View | 55.0 | | 19. | Chippewa | 45.0 | | 20. | Crooksville | 27.0 | | | Northridge | 27.0 | | 22. | Morgan | 20.0 | | 23. | West Muskingum | 10.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:2x5 | 1st- Kyle Beaber (Welty) dec. Zane Hubble (New Lexington) | | 6-2 |
| 3rd-Chase Mcdaniel (Alexander) dec. Jackson Roush*SHER (X1) | | 10-5 |
| 5th- Ryan South (Philo) pin Ethan Silverstein (Bexley) | | 1:21 |
| 7th- Seth Johnson (Sheridan) forfeit Shawn Metzger (East Muskingum) | | Forfeit |
86:2x5 | 1st- Daniel McGarr (Claymont) dec. Cash Owen (Sheridan) | | 11-4 |
| 3rd- Walker Archer (Maysville) pin Ashton McCafferty (Rushville) | | 2:56 |
| 5th- Morgan Miller (Little Miami) dec. Alex Webb (East Muskingum) | | 4-2 |
| 7th-Christopher Foraker*SHER (X2) pin Bobby Shirey (Canal Winchester) | | 1:10 |
92:2x5 | 1st- Jayce Daniels (Maysville) pin Ayden Douglas (Licking Valley) | | 1:30 |
| 3rd- Landyn Wandling (Alexander) dec. Camden Richardson (Welty) | | 6-2 |
| 5th- Evan Houck (Gallia Academy) pin Zayde Blanchard (East Muskingum) | | 0:55 |
| 7th-Bryson Parlet (Sheridan) dec. Collin Hague*MAYS (X2) | | 9-6 |
98:4x4 | 1st- Tyson Spicer (New Lexington) tech. fall Carter Abella (Maysville) | | tf17-0 |
| 3rd-Blaze Klein (River View) dec. Kaden Metzler (Rushville) | | 10-8 |
| 5th- Holden Hodgson (Nelsonville-York) dec. Grady Stein (Welty) | | 6-5 |
| 7th- Bryer Stenson (Sheridan) maj. dec. Koby Dilley (West Muskingum) | | md11-0 |
104:4x4 | 1st-Kam Stout (Claymont) pin Dominic Bates (East Muskingum) | | 1:47 |
| 3rd- Noah Curry (Licking Valley) dec. Ben Pierce (Chippewa) | | 7-5 SV |
| 5th- Hunter Hinkle (New Lexington) dec. Christian Pierce (Welty) | | 12-9 |
| 7th- Mallik Dollery (Canal Winchester) pin Ryan Crossen (Alexander) | | 1:35 |
110:4x4 | 1st- D.J. Waite (Maysville) dec. Conner Maupin (Little Miami) | | 9-7 SV |
| 3rd- Cedric French (Gallia Academy) dec. Braxton Steiner (Welty) | | 7-2 |
| 5th-Jadden Phillips (Alexander) pin Pete Culver*SHER (X1) | | 0:50 |
| 7th-Kaleb Mallory*CWIN (X3) pin Trevon Minnis (Canal Winchester) | | 0:58 |
116:4x4 | 1st- Owen Edwards (East Muskingum) Default Evan Warren (Gallia Academy) | | Default |
| 3rd- Colton Reynolds (Little Miami) dec. Spencer Rehl (Warren) | | 3-1 |
| 5th- Dre`von Searcy (Claymont) pin Eric Reed (Northridge) | | 1:22 |
| 7th-Everett Tetzloff (Bexley) forfeit Dom Sanfilipo (Canal Winchester) | | Forfeit |
122:4x4 | 1st- Levi Strahler (Warren) dec. Mason Rider (New Lexington) | | 1-0 |
| 3rd- Tanner Meadows (Little Miami) pin Aidan Mahon (Philo) | | 2:47 |
| 5th-Caleb Crowthers*WELT (X1) pin Damon Farmer (Athens) | | 1:35 |
| 7th-Nolan Pugh (Welty) pin Seth Silverstein (Bexley) | | 1:54 |
128:4x4 | 1st- Lane Farmer (Rushville) pin Anthony Sutton (Athens) | | 4:14 |
| 3rd- Peyton Miller (Welty) dec. Alex Abram (New Lexington) | | 5-3 |
| 5th- Payton Byers (Philo) dec. Ethan Eckelberry (Sheridan) | | 3-2 |
| 7th-Carter Hainey (Little Miami) dec. Christopher Henry (Gallia Academy) | | 5-1 |
134:4x4 | 1st- Tyler Ulmer (Welty) disq. Wyatt Warren (Gallia Academy) | | Disq |
| 3rd- Griffin Swartz (Philo) dec. Drew Vargas (Little Miami) | | 11-5 |
| 5th- Matthew Green (Claymont) pin Carter Knicely (River View) | | 0:49 |
| 7th-Tanner Bankes (Morgan) pin Aiden Lachman (Alexander) | | 1:26 |
142:4x4 | 1st- Trinten Cole (Claymont) pin Myles Tyson (Welty) | | 2:38 |
| 3rd- Dawson Harper (Maysville) Default Alex Vargas (Little Miami) | | Default |
| 5th- Jake Savage (Philo) dec. Bradey Marlatt (Licking Valley) | | 2-0 |
| 7th-Brian Lewis*WELT (X2) pin Kameron Potter (Crooksville) | | 1:25 |
150:4x4 | 1st- Reese Metzger (East Muskingum) maj. dec. Donavi Ghiloni (Licking Valley) | | md14-5 |
| 3rd- Dakota Kinney (Philo) pin Antonio Felts (Canal Winchester) | | 2:35 |
| 5th- Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) pin Lincoln Gatewood (Maysville) | | 2:52 |
| 7th-Marius Baker (New Lexington) pin Tyler Meadows*LMIA (X2) | | 0:46 |
160:4x3 | 1st- Noah Kirkendall (Little Miami) pin Xavier Arthurs (Claymont) | | 1:10 |
| 3rd- Jack Lincicome (Philo) pin Jack Denny (Rushville) | | 1:22 |
| 5th-Maguire Werntz (River View) pin Aderon Thompson (Alexander) | | 2:59 |
| 7th-Alaina Hammer (Crooksville) dec. Caleb Cambell*RUSH (X3) | | 6-1 |
172:4x3 | 1st- Gibson Swartz (Philo) pin Cole Furbee (New Lexington) | | 3:36 |
| 3rd- Connor Nichols (Gallia Academy) dec. Wendell Daron (Canal Winchester) | | 9-7 |
| 5th- Devon Pettit (Maysville) pin Kendall Rennicker (Claymont) | | 2:31 |
| 7th-Kane Montegomery (Athens) dec. Matthew Amick (Welty) | | 5-2 |
205:2x5 | 1st- Chase Shriner (New Lexington) dec. Chevy Mozingo*NLEX (X2) | | 4-0 |
| 3rd- Justin Starcher (Philo) pin Jesse Harper*PHIL (X1) | | 0:41 |
| 5th- Jackson Loveday (Gallia Academy) maj. dec. Kayden Hostutler (Maysville) | | md11-2 |
| 7th-Leeon Rinkoff (Bexley) forfeit Zane Mottley (Sheridan) | | Forfeit |
245:2x4 | 1st- Will Odenthal (Nelsonville-York) pin Jonathan Robinson (New Lexington) | | 0:22 |
| 3rd- Christian Scholfeild (Licking Valley) pin Jimmy Dove (Canal Winchester) | | 1:13 |
| 5th-Adien Noe (Chippewa) dec. Ethan Stutz*CLAY (X1) | | 5-4 |
| 7th-Maddox Villwock (Claymont) pin Autumn Rinderle (Philo) | | 0:53 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:2x5 | Kyle Beaber (Welty) pin Caleb Ulrich (Little Miami) | | 1:05 |
| Jackson Roush*SHER (X1) forfeit Shawn Metzger (East Muskingum) | | Forfeit |
| Zane Hubble (New Lexington) pin Braden Yoder (Northridge) | | 0:26 |
| Ryan South (Philo) dec. Seth Johnson (Sheridan) | | 6-4 |
86:2x5 | Daniel McGarr (Claymont) pin Morgan Miller (Little Miami) | | 0:40 |
| Walker Archer (Maysville) dec. Christopher Foraker*SHER (X2) | | 3-0 |
| Cash Owen (Sheridan) pin Ashton McCafferty (Rushville) | | 1:23 |
| Alex Webb (East Muskingum) pin Hayden Houck (Gallia Academy) | | 0:14 |
92:2x5 | Landyn Wandling (Alexander) pin Wyatt Hilliard*NLEX (X1) | | 0:45 |
| Jayce Daniels (Maysville) maj. dec. Evan Houck (Gallia Academy) | | md16-2 |
| Ayden Douglas (Licking Valley) pin Camden Richardson (Welty) | | 2:00 |
| Zayde Blanchard (East Muskingum) pin Collin Hague*MAYS (X2) | | 4:02 |
98:4x4 | Tyson Spicer (New Lexington) pin Kaden Metzler (Rushville) | | 0:25 |
| Carter Abella (Maysville) dec. Blaze Klein (River View) | | 6-2 |
| Grady Stein (Welty) dec. Koby Dilley (West Muskingum) | | 3-0 |
| Holden Hodgson (Nelsonville-York) dec. Bryer Stenson (Sheridan) | | 5-4 |
104:4x4 | Dominic Bates (East Muskingum) dec. Ben Pierce (Chippewa) | | 6-3 |
| Kam Stout (Claymont) tech. fall Noah Curry (Licking Valley) | | tf16-0 |
| Hunter Hinkle (New Lexington) maj. dec. Ryan Crossen (Alexander) | | md10-1 |
| Christian Pierce (Welty) dec. Mallik Dollery (Canal Winchester) | | 9-5 |
110:4x4 | D.J. Waite (Maysville) pin Braxton Steiner (Welty) | | 0:36 |
| Conner Maupin (Little Miami) pin Cedric French (Gallia Academy) | | 2:45 |
| Pete Culver*SHER (X1) dec. Trevon Minnis (Canal Winchester) | | 10-4 |
| Jadden Phillips (Alexander) maj. dec. Kaleb Mallory*CWIN (X3) | | md12-2 |
116:4x4 | Evan Warren (Gallia Academy) maj. dec. Colton Reynolds (Little Miami) | | md11-1 |
| Owen Edwards (East Muskingum) maj. dec. Spencer Rehl (Warren) | | md8-0 |
| Eric Reed (Northridge) forfeit Dom Sanfilipo (Canal Winchester) | | Forfeit |
| Dre`von Searcy (Claymont) pin Everett Tetzloff (Bexley) | | 2:24 |
122:4x4 | Mason Rider (New Lexington) dec. Aidan Mahon (Philo) | | 5-1 |
| Levi Strahler (Warren) dec. Tanner Meadows (Little Miami) | | 6-0 |
| Damon Farmer (Athens) pin Nolan Pugh (Welty) | | 1:43 |
| Caleb Crowthers*WELT (X1) pin Seth Silverstein (Bexley) | | 0:51 |
128:4x4 | Lane Farmer (Rushville) dec. Peyton Miller (Welty) | | 3-1 SV |
| Anthony Sutton (Athens) pin Alex Abram (New Lexington) | | 1:52 |
| Ethan Eckelberry (Sheridan) pin Christopher Henry (Gallia Academy) | | 2:47 |
| Payton Byers (Philo) maj. dec. Carter Hainey (Little Miami) | | md10-0 |
134:4x4 | Tyler Ulmer (Welty) pin Griffin Swartz (Philo) | | 2:48 |
| Wyatt Warren (Gallia Academy) pin Drew Vargas (Little Miami) | | 1:00 |
| Carter Knicely (River View) pin Tanner Bankes (Morgan) | | 1:26 |
| Matthew Green (Claymont) pin Aiden Lachman (Alexander) | | 0:13 |
142:4x4 | Myles Tyson (Welty) tech. fall Dawson Harper (Maysville) | | tf15-0 |
| Trinten Cole (Claymont) pin Alex Vargas (Little Miami) | | 0:50 |
| Bradey Marlatt (Licking Valley) pin Kameron Potter (Crooksville) | | 2:39 |
| Jake Savage (Philo) dec. Brian Lewis*WELT (X2) | | 5-0 |
150:4x4 | Reese Metzger (East Muskingum) pin Dakota Kinney (Philo) | | 2:01 |
| Donavi Ghiloni (Licking Valley) pin Antonio Felts (Canal Winchester) | | 0:44 |
| Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) maj. dec. Marius Baker (New Lexington) | | md10-0 |
| Lincoln Gatewood (Maysville) dec. Tyler Meadows*LMIA (X2) | | 8-2 |
160:4x3 | Xavier Arthurs (Claymont) pin Jack Denny (Rushville) | | 1:09 |
| Noah Kirkendall (Little Miami) maj. dec. Jack Lincicome (Philo) | | md14-5 |
| Maguire Werntz (River View) dec. Alaina Hammer (Crooksville) | | 2-0 |
| Aderon Thompson (Alexander) pin Caleb Cambell*RUSH (X3) | | 0:37 |
172:4x3 | Gibson Swartz (Philo) pin Connor Nichols (Gallia Academy) | | 4:29 |
| Cole Furbee (New Lexington) dec. Wendell Daron (Canal Winchester) | | 12-7 |
| Kendall Rennicker (Claymont) pin Matthew Amick (Welty) | | 1:22 |
| Devon Pettit (Maysville) pin Kane Montegomery (Athens) | | 0:53 |
205:2x5 | Chase Shriner (New Lexington) pin Jesse Harper*PHIL (X1) | | 0:56 |
| Kayden Hostutler (Maysville) pin Leeon Rinkoff (Bexley) | | 2:00 |
| Justin Starcher (Philo) pin Jackson Loveday (Gallia Academy) | | 1:04 |
245:2x4 | Will Odenthal (Nelsonville-York) pin Jimmy Dove (Canal Winchester) | | 2:07 |
| Jonathan Robinson (New Lexington) pin Christian Scholfeild (Licking Valley) | | 2:33 |
| Adien Noe (Chippewa) pin Autumn Rinderle (Philo) | | 1:38 |
| Ethan Stutz*CLAY (X1) dec. Maddox Villwock (Claymont) | | 6-0 |
|
Fourth Round |
80:2x5 | Ethan Silverstein (Bexley) forfeit Shawn Metzger (East Muskingum) | | Forfeit |
| Caleb Ulrich (Little Miami) dec. Jackson Roush*SHER (X1) | | 10-7 |
| Zane Hubble (New Lexington) pin Chase Mcdaniel (Alexander) | | 2:18 |
| Ryan South (Philo) pin Braden Yoder (Northridge) | | 0:40 |
86:2x5 | Walker Archer (Maysville) pin Brody Roach*RUSH (X1) | | 4:21 |
| Morgan Miller (Little Miami) dec. Christopher Foraker*SHER (X2) | | 7-0 |
| Alex Webb (East Muskingum) maj. dec. Bobby Shirey (Canal Winchester) | | md8-0 |
| Ashton McCafferty (Rushville) pin Hayden Houck (Gallia Academy) | | 0:17 |
92:2x5 | Landyn Wandling (Alexander) dec. Bryson Parlet (Sheridan) | | 6-4 |
| Jayce Daniels (Maysville) pin Wyatt Hilliard*NLEX (X1) | | 0:22 |
| Zayde Blanchard (East Muskingum) pin Connor Fink (New Lexington) | | 0:32 |
| Camden Richardson (Welty) maj. dec. Collin Hague*MAYS (X2) | | md10-2 |
160:4x3 | Jack Denny (Rushville) tech. fall Alaina Hammer (Crooksville) | | tf17-2 |
| Xavier Arthurs (Claymont) pin Maguire Werntz (River View) | | 2:30 |
| Jack Lincicome (Philo) pin Caleb Cambell*RUSH (X3) | | 0:40 |
| Noah Kirkendall (Little Miami) pin Aderon Thompson (Alexander) | | 0:08 |
172:4x3 | Gibson Swartz (Philo) pin Kendall Rennicker (Claymont) | | 0:37 |
| Connor Nichols (Gallia Academy) pin Matthew Amick (Welty) | | 0:06 |
| Wendell Daron (Canal Winchester) pin Devon Pettit (Maysville) | | 0:25 |
| Cole Furbee (New Lexington) pin Kane Montegomery (Athens) | | 1:00 |
205:2x5 | Leeon Rinkoff (Bexley) maj. dec. Caleb Cunningham (Warren) | | md8-0 |
| Jesse Harper*PHIL (X1) pin Kayden Hostutler (Maysville) | | 3:57 |
| Chevy Mozingo*NLEX (X2) pin Zane Mottley (Sheridan) | | 0:57 |
|
Third Round |
80:2x5 | Kyle Beaber (Welty) maj. dec. Shawn Metzger (East Muskingum) | | md16-2 |
| Jackson Roush*SHER (X1) dec. Ethan Silverstein (Bexley) | | 4-2 |
| Zane Hubble (New Lexington) pin Seth Johnson (Sheridan) | | 1:18 |
| Chase Mcdaniel (Alexander) pin Braden Yoder (Northridge) | | 3:37 |
86:2x5 | Daniel McGarr (Claymont) dec. Walker Archer (Maysville) | | 4-2 |
| Christopher Foraker*SHER (X2) dec. Brody Roach*RUSH (X1) | | 7-2 |
| Cash Owen (Sheridan) pin Alex Webb (East Muskingum) | | 2:40 |
| Bobby Shirey (Canal Winchester) pin Hayden Houck (Gallia Academy) | | 1:15 |
92:2x5 | Landyn Wandling (Alexander) dec. Evan Houck (Gallia Academy) | | 1-0 |
| Bryson Parlet (Sheridan) pin Wyatt Hilliard*NLEX (X1) | | 1:13 |
| Ayden Douglas (Licking Valley) pin Zayde Blanchard (East Muskingum) | | 1:57 |
| Collin Hague*MAYS (X2) pin Connor Fink (New Lexington) | | 0:52 |
98:4x4 | Kaden Metzler (Rushville) pin Maddox Gunderson (Canal Winchester) | | 3:20 |
| Koby Dilley (West Muskingum) pin Elijah Stemm (Philo) | | 0:39 |
| Aiden Hutchinson (Northridge) dec. Kaill Rennicker (Claymont) | | 7-0 |
| Tyson Spicer (New Lexington) pin Grady Stein (Welty) | | 1:08 |
| Landon Debo (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Evvan Torchik*WELT (X1) | | md14-4 |
| Carter Abella (Maysville) dec. Bryer Stenson (Sheridan) | | 8-2 |
| Holden Hodgson (Nelsonville-York) pin Morgun Fry (Little Miami) | | 0:26 |
| Blaze Klein (River View) maj. dec. Reme Fairbanks (Warren) | | md12-0 |
104:4x4 | Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Lukas Wilson (Maysville) | | 0:40 |
| Ryan Crossen (Alexander) pin Kayden Stevenson*WELT (X3) | | 1:24 |
| Dominic Bates (East Muskingum) pin Hunter Hinkle (New Lexington) | | 1:50 |
| Luke Skinner (Sheridan) pin Chris Coles*BEXL (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Noah Curry (Licking Valley) dec. Mallik Dollery (Canal Winchester) | | 8-5 |
| Ronan Reehil (Bexley) maj. dec. Carter Mooney*MAYS (X2) | | md14-4 |
| Kam Stout (Claymont) pin Bricen Payne (Warren) | | 1:15 |
| Christian Pierce (Welty) dec. Sam Like (Little Miami) | | 4-0 |
110:4x4 | D.J. Waite (Maysville) pin Pete Culver*SHER (X1) | | 1:49 |
| Perry Smith (Bexley) pin Jayden Garner (East Muskingum) | | 0:26 |
| Braxton Steiner (Welty) pin Trevon Minnis (Canal Winchester) | | 2:43 |
| Cedric French (Gallia Academy) pin Kate Pierson (Warren) | | 0:18 |
| Kaleb Mallory*CWIN (X3) pin Rylan Elswick (Licking Valley) | | 1:28 |
| Conner Maupin (Little Miami) pin Jadden Phillips (Alexander) | | 2:15 |
| Bo Heavener (Sheridan) pin Stephen Grille*CWIN (X4) | | 0:37 |
116:4x4 | Evan Warren (Gallia Academy) maj. dec. Eric Reed (Northridge) | | md12-0 |
| Peyton George (Licking Valley) pin Franklin Sica (Welty) | | 1:02 |
| Colton Reynolds (Little Miami) dec. Dom Sanfilipo (Canal Winchester) | | 4-2 |
| Carter Hawk (Alexander) pin Xavier Zollinger (Chippewa) | | 0:21 |
| Spencer Rehl (Warren) dec. Dre`von Searcy (Claymont) | | 8-6 SV |
| Krystian South (Philo) pin Paige Bowers (Rushville) | | 0:45 |
| Owen Edwards (East Muskingum) pin Ben Counts (Athens) | | 1:40 |
| Everett Tetzloff (Bexley) pin Connor McNutt (New Lexington) | | 1:12 |
122:4x4 | Mason Rider (New Lexington) pin Nolan Pugh (Welty) | | 3:28 |
| Abby Hendershot (East Muskingum) dec. Xavier Spruill (Canal Winchester) | | 9-5 |
| Aidan Mahon (Philo) pin Damon Farmer (Athens) | | 0:46 |
| Hoyt Mcclaskey (Sheridan) pin Ryan Thesing*CWIN (X2) | | 2:12 |
| Tanner Meadows (Little Miami) maj. dec. Addison Justice (Licking Valley) | | md10-1 |
| Caleb Crowthers*WELT (X1) tech. fall Ethan Fair (Claymont) | | tf16-0 |
| Levi Strahler (Warren) pin Seth Silverstein (Bexley) | | 0:27 |
| Kane Nethers (Maysville) pin Brayden Carpenter (River View) | | 1:08 |
128:4x4 | Lane Farmer (Rushville) pin Hollyn Reed (Warren) | | 0:14 |
| Christopher Henry (Gallia Academy) pin Colin Pease (Crooksville) | | 0:45 |
| Peyton Miller (Welty) pin Ethan Eckelberry (Sheridan) | | 1:20 |
| Aiden Brown (Maysville) pin Gage Goodlive (Canal Winchester) | | 2:51 |
| Payton Byers (Philo) forfeit Ty Hufford (Licking Valley) | | Forfeit |
| Alex Abram (New Lexington) pin Braxton Lenhart*RUSH (X2) | | 1:53 |
| Anthony Sutton (Athens) pin Joey Oyer (Northridge) | | 1:00 |
| Carter Hainey (Little Miami) pin Roman Wallis*SHER (X1) | | 0:51 |
134:4x4 | Tyler Ulmer (Welty) pin Myles Wilson (New Lexington) | | 0:24 |
| Tanner Bankes (Morgan) pin David Haynes (Bexley) | | 0:36 |
| Solomon Coleman*BEXL (X2) dec. Grant Gilliland (Warren) | | 9-7 SV |
| Griffin Swartz (Philo) pin Carter Knicely (River View) | | 1:00 |
| Drew Vargas (Little Miami) tech. fall Aiden Lachman (Alexander) | | tf16-0 |
| Zayne Kozelka*WELT (X3) forfeit Landon Thompson (Licking Valley) | | Forfeit |
| Wyatt Warren (Gallia Academy) pin Matthew Green (Claymont) | | 0:38 |
| Raidyn Davis (Maysville) pin Jason Ratliff*NLEX (X1) | | 1:00 |
142:4x4 | Myles Tyson (Welty) tech. fall Khol Ballew (Chippewa) | | tf16-1 |
| Kameron Potter (Crooksville) pin Candice Davis (West Muskingum) | | 0:32 |
| Paul Nealy*NLEX (X1) pin Connor Thomas (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:21 |
| Dawson Harper (Maysville) pin Bradey Marlatt (Licking Valley) | | 2:54 |
| Trinten Cole (Claymont) pin Jake Savage (Philo) | | 1:30 |
| Haiden Pauley (Morgan) pin Noah Waggoner (New Lexington) | | 0:23 |
| Alex Vargas (Little Miami) pin Max Wright (Bexley) | | 0:21 |
| Brian Lewis*WELT (X2) pin Jay Johnson (Gallia Academy) | | 1:14 |
150:4x4 | Reese Metzger (East Muskingum) pin Marius Baker (New Lexington) | | 2:56 |
| Brody Cameron (Claymont) pin Collin Chavez*WELT (X1) | | 0:31 |
| Hunter White (River View) Default Grant Eccelston*CWIN (X4) | | Default |
| Dakota Kinney (Philo) dec. Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) | | 4-0 |
| Donavi Ghiloni (Licking Valley) pin James Qualls (Gallia Academy) | | 1:25 |
| Tyler Meadows*LMIA (X2) maj. dec. Yarym Mendezsanchez (Welty) | | md10-2 |
| Antonio Felts (Canal Winchester) pin Lincoln Gatewood (Maysville) | | 2:12 |
| Blaze Hernandez*WELT (X3) forfeit Gabe Tucker (Bexley) | | Forfeit |
160:4x3 | Jack Denny (Rushville) pin Aderon Thompson (Alexander) | | 1:04 |
| Jack Lincicome (Philo) pin Maguire Werntz (River View) | | 0:52 |
| Noah Kirkendall (Little Miami) pin Alaina Hammer (Crooksville) | | 0:14 |
172:4x3 | Gibson Swartz (Philo) pin Kane Montegomery (Athens) | | 0:40 |
| Connor Nichols (Gallia Academy) pin Devon Pettit (Maysville) | | 1:02 |
| Wendell Daron (Canal Winchester) pin Matthew Amick (Welty) | | 0:56 |
| Cole Furbee (New Lexington) pin Kendall Rennicker (Claymont) | | 0:45 |
205:2x5 | Chase Shriner (New Lexington) pin Leeon Rinkoff (Bexley) | | 0:30 |
| Kayden Hostutler (Maysville) pin Caleb Cunningham (Warren) | | 1:06 |
| Chevy Mozingo*NLEX (X2) pin Justin Starcher (Philo) | | 2:30 |
245:2x4 | Will Odenthal (Nelsonville-York) pin Christian Scholfeild (Licking Valley) | | 0:30 |
| Adien Noe (Chippewa) pin Maddox Villwock (Claymont) | | 2:14 |
| Jonathan Robinson (New Lexington) pin Jimmy Dove (Canal Winchester) | | 1:16 |
| Ethan Stutz*CLAY (X1) pin Autumn Rinderle (Philo) | | 0:40 |
|
Second Round |
80:2x5 | Kyle Beaber (Welty) pin Ethan Silverstein (Bexley) | | 1:13 |
| Shawn Metzger (East Muskingum) pin Caleb Ulrich (Little Miami) | | 1:25 |
| Zane Hubble (New Lexington) pin Ryan South (Philo) | | 1:05 |
| Chase Mcdaniel (Alexander) dec. Seth Johnson (Sheridan) | | 9-6 |
86:2x5 | Daniel McGarr (Claymont) pin Brody Roach*RUSH (X1) | | 0:53 |
| Walker Archer (Maysville) pin Morgan Miller (Little Miami) | | 2:00 |
| Cash Owen (Sheridan) pin Bobby Shirey (Canal Winchester) | | 1:02 |
| Ashton McCafferty (Rushville) pin Alex Webb (East Muskingum) | | 0:59 |
92:2x5 | Evan Houck (Gallia Academy) pin Bryson Parlet (Sheridan) | | 0:25 |
| Jayce Daniels (Maysville) dec. Landyn Wandling (Alexander) | | 3-0 |
| Ayden Douglas (Licking Valley) pin Connor Fink (New Lexington) | | 0:29 |
| Camden Richardson (Welty) pin Zayde Blanchard (East Muskingum) | | 2:28 |
98:4x4 | Kaden Metzler (Rushville) pin Elijah Stemm (Philo) | | 2:21 |
| Koby Dilley (West Muskingum) dec. Maddox Gunderson (Canal Winchester) | | 6-5 |
| Grady Stein (Welty) dec. Aiden Hutchinson (Northridge) | | 9-4 |
| Tyson Spicer (New Lexington) pin Kaill Rennicker (Claymont) | | 0:40 |
| Bryer Stenson (Sheridan) pin Landon Debo (Licking Valley) | | 1:13 |
| Carter Abella (Maysville) pin Evvan Torchik*WELT (X1) | | 1:26 |
| Holden Hodgson (Nelsonville-York) dec. Reme Fairbanks (Warren) | | 6-3 |
| Blaze Klein (River View) maj. dec. Morgun Fry (Little Miami) | | md15-6 |
104:4x4 | Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Ryan Crossen (Alexander) | | 0:31 |
| Lukas Wilson (Maysville) pin Kayden Stevenson*WELT (X3) | | 1:07 |
| Dominic Bates (East Muskingum) pin Chris Coles*BEXL (X1) | | 0:44 |
| Hunter Hinkle (New Lexington) pin Luke Skinner (Sheridan) | | 1:12 |
| Noah Curry (Licking Valley) pin Carter Mooney*MAYS (X2) | | 1:49 |
| Mallik Dollery (Canal Winchester) pin Ronan Reehil (Bexley) | | 0:14 |
| Sam Like (Little Miami) maj. dec. Bricen Payne (Warren) | | md11-2 |
| Kam Stout (Claymont) tech. fall Christian Pierce (Welty) | | tf16-1 |
110:4x4 | D.J. Waite (Maysville) pin Perry Smith (Bexley) | | 0:24 |
| Pete Culver*SHER (X1) pin Jayden Garner (East Muskingum) | | 2:39 |
| Trevon Minnis (Canal Winchester) pin Drake Moore*MAYS (X2) | | 1:05 |
| Cedric French (Gallia Academy) pin Kaleb Mallory*CWIN (X3) | | 1:03 |
| Rylan Elswick (Licking Valley) pin Kate Pierson (Warren) | | 1:29 |
| Conner Maupin (Little Miami) pin Stephen Grille*CWIN (X4) | | 0:28 |
| Jadden Phillips (Alexander) pin Bo Heavener (Sheridan) | | 1:00 |
116:4x4 | Evan Warren (Gallia Academy) pin Franklin Sica (Welty) | | 0:21 |
| Eric Reed (Northridge) pin Peyton George (Licking Valley) | | 1:54 |
| Colton Reynolds (Little Miami) pin Xavier Zollinger (Chippewa) | | 0:14 |
| Dom Sanfilipo (Canal Winchester) pin Carter Hawk (Alexander) | | 0:47 |
| Spencer Rehl (Warren) pin Krystian South (Philo) | | 0:45 |
| Dre`von Searcy (Claymont) pin Paige Bowers (Rushville) | | 1:16 |
| Owen Edwards (East Muskingum) pin Everett Tetzloff (Bexley) | | 1:19 |
| Ben Counts (Athens) pin Connor McNutt (New Lexington) | | 3:45 |
122:4x4 | Mason Rider (New Lexington) pin Xavier Spruill (Canal Winchester) | | 0:45 |
| Nolan Pugh (Welty) pin Abby Hendershot (East Muskingum) | | 2:29 |
| Aidan Mahon (Philo) pin Hoyt Mcclaskey (Sheridan) | | 1:30 |
| Damon Farmer (Athens) pin Ryan Thesing*CWIN (X2) | | 0:52 |
| Tanner Meadows (Little Miami) pin Ethan Fair (Claymont) | | 0:40 |
| Caleb Crowthers*WELT (X1) pin Addison Justice (Licking Valley) | | 0:25 |
| Levi Strahler (Warren) pin Kane Nethers (Maysville) | | 1:44 |
| Seth Silverstein (Bexley) tech. fall Brayden Carpenter (River View) | | tf17-2 |
128:4x4 | Lane Farmer (Rushville) pin Christopher Henry (Gallia Academy) | | 1:14 |
| Colin Pease (Crooksville) pin Hollyn Reed (Warren) | | 1:00 |
| Peyton Miller (Welty) pin Gage Goodlive (Canal Winchester) | | 1:20 |
| Ethan Eckelberry (Sheridan) maj. dec. Aiden Brown (Maysville) | | md17-3 |
| Alex Abram (New Lexington) dec. Payton Byers (Philo) | | 4-2 |
| Ty Hufford (Licking Valley) pin Braxton Lenhart*RUSH (X2) | | 2:25 |
| Anthony Sutton (Athens) pin Roman Wallis*SHER (X1) | | 1:13 |
| Carter Hainey (Little Miami) pin Joey Oyer (Northridge) | | 1:45 |
134:4x4 | Tyler Ulmer (Welty) pin Tanner Bankes (Morgan) | | 0:46 |
| Myles Wilson (New Lexington) pin David Haynes (Bexley) | | 4:00 |
| Carter Knicely (River View) dec. Grant Gilliland (Warren) | | 7-0 |
| Griffin Swartz (Philo) pin Solomon Coleman*BEXL (X2) | | 2:15 |
| Drew Vargas (Little Miami) pin Zayne Kozelka*WELT (X3) | | 0:36 |
| Aiden Lachman (Alexander) forfeit Landon Thompson (Licking Valley) | | Forfeit |
| Wyatt Warren (Gallia Academy) pin Jason Ratliff*NLEX (X1) | | 0:44 |
| Matthew Green (Claymont) pin Raidyn Davis (Maysville) | | 1:21 |
142:4x4 | Myles Tyson (Welty) pin Candice Davis (West Muskingum) | | 0:40 |
| Kameron Potter (Crooksville) pin Khol Ballew (Chippewa) | | 0:15 |
| Bradey Marlatt (Licking Valley) pin Paul Nealy*NLEX (X1) | | 2:15 |
| Dawson Harper (Maysville) pin Connor Thomas (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:26 |
| Trinten Cole (Claymont) pin Haiden Pauley (Morgan) | | 2:52 |
| Jake Savage (Philo) pin Noah Waggoner (New Lexington) | | 0:30 |
| Alex Vargas (Little Miami) pin Brian Lewis*WELT (X2) | | 1:20 |
| Jay Johnson (Gallia Academy) pin Max Wright (Bexley) | | 0:43 |
150:4x4 | Reese Metzger (East Muskingum) pin Brody Cameron (Claymont) | | 0:29 |
| Marius Baker (New Lexington) pin Collin Chavez*WELT (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) pin Hunter White (River View) | | 0:26 |
| Dakota Kinney (Philo) pin Grant Eccelston*CWIN (X4) | | 0:35 |
| Donavi Ghiloni (Licking Valley) pin Tyler Meadows*LMIA (X2) | | 3:34 |
| James Qualls (Gallia Academy) pin Yarym Mendezsanchez (Welty) | | 0:34 |
| Antonio Felts (Canal Winchester) pin Blaze Hernandez*WELT (X3) | | 0:17 |
| Lincoln Gatewood (Maysville) pin Gabe Tucker (Bexley) | | 2:18 |
160:4x3 | Aderon Thompson (Alexander) pin Matthew Hughes (Welty) | | 4:40 |
| Maguire Werntz (River View) pin Jacob Nye*RUSH (X1) | | 2:59 |
| Alaina Hammer (Crooksville) pin Solomon Love*ALEX (X2) | | 1:13 |
172:4x3 | Kane Montegomery (Athens) pin Rodrigo Nunez (Bexley) | | 1:05 |
| Devon Pettit (Maysville) pin David Jones (Alexander) | | 0:29 |
| Matthew Amick (Welty) pin Jacob Haven-Harlow (Sheridan) | | 1:29 |
| Kendall Rennicker (Claymont) pin Jason Wilson (Crooksville) | | 0:30 |
205:2x5 | Chase Shriner (New Lexington) pin Caleb Cunningham (Warren) | | 0:15 |
| Leeon Rinkoff (Bexley) pin Jesse Harper*PHIL (X1) | | 1:14 |
| Justin Starcher (Philo) pin Zane Mottley (Sheridan) | | 0:21 |
| Chevy Mozingo*NLEX (X2) pin Jackson Loveday (Gallia Academy) | | 0:12 |
245:2x4 | Will Odenthal (Nelsonville-York) pin Maddox Villwock (Claymont) | | 0:21 |
| Christian Scholfeild (Licking Valley) pin Adien Noe (Chippewa) | | 0:43 |
| Jonathan Robinson (New Lexington) pin Autumn Rinderle (Philo) | | 0:12 |
| Jimmy Dove (Canal Winchester) pin Ethan Stutz*CLAY (X1) | | 0:14 |
|
First Round |
80:2x5 | Kyle Beaber (Welty) maj. dec. Jackson Roush*SHER (X1) | | md13-0 |
| Ethan Silverstein (Bexley) dec. Caleb Ulrich (Little Miami) | | 11-9 |
| Seth Johnson (Sheridan) pin Braden Yoder (Northridge) | | 0:30 |
| Chase Mcdaniel (Alexander) maj. dec. Ryan South (Philo) | | md9-0 |
86:2x5 | Daniel McGarr (Claymont) pin Christopher Foraker*SHER (X2) | | 0:49 |
| Morgan Miller (Little Miami) pin Brody Roach*RUSH (X1) | | 2:59 |
| Cash Owen (Sheridan) pin Hayden Houck (Gallia Academy) | | 0:13 |
| Ashton McCafferty (Rushville) dec. Bobby Shirey (Canal Winchester) | | 4-0 |
92:2x5 | Evan Houck (Gallia Academy) pin Wyatt Hilliard*NLEX (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Jayce Daniels (Maysville) maj. dec. Bryson Parlet (Sheridan) | | md13-2 |
| Ayden Douglas (Licking Valley) pin Collin Hague*MAYS (X2) | | 0:40 |
| Camden Richardson (Welty) pin Connor Fink (New Lexington) | | 1:05 |
98:4x4 | Kaden Metzler (Rushville) pin Koby Dilley (West Muskingum) | | 2:58 |
| Maddox Gunderson (Canal Winchester) pin Elijah Stemm (Philo) | | 0:44 |
| Grady Stein (Welty) pin Kaill Rennicker (Claymont) | | 2:00 |
| Tyson Spicer (New Lexington) pin Aiden Hutchinson (Northridge) | | 1:12 |
| Bryer Stenson (Sheridan) pin Evvan Torchik*WELT (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Carter Abella (Maysville) dec. Landon Debo (Licking Valley) | | 5-1 |
| Blaze Klein (River View) pin Holden Hodgson (Nelsonville-York) | | 2:04 |
| Morgun Fry (Little Miami) pin Reme Fairbanks (Warren) | | 1:29 |
104:4x4 | Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Kayden Stevenson*WELT (X3) | | 0:41 |
| Ryan Crossen (Alexander) pin Lukas Wilson (Maysville) | | 1:10 |
| Dominic Bates (East Muskingum) pin Luke Skinner (Sheridan) | | 0:49 |
| Hunter Hinkle (New Lexington) pin Chris Coles*BEXL (X1) | | 0:31 |
| Noah Curry (Licking Valley) pin Ronan Reehil (Bexley) | | 1:38 |
| Mallik Dollery (Canal Winchester) pin Carter Mooney*MAYS (X2) | | 0:13 |
| Kam Stout (Claymont) maj. dec. Sam Like (Little Miami) | | md15-1 |
| Christian Pierce (Welty) pin Bricen Payne (Warren) | | 2:23 |
110:4x4 | D.J. Waite (Maysville) pin Jayden Garner (East Muskingum) | | 0:23 |
| Pete Culver*SHER (X1) pin Perry Smith (Bexley) | | 4:12 |
| Braxton Steiner (Welty) pin Drake Moore*MAYS (X2) | | 0:19 |
| Cedric French (Gallia Academy) maj. dec. Rylan Elswick (Licking Valley) | | md11-1 |
| Kaleb Mallory*CWIN (X3) pin Kate Pierson (Warren) | | 0:45 |
| Conner Maupin (Little Miami) pin Bo Heavener (Sheridan) | | 1:07 |
| Jadden Phillips (Alexander) tech. fall Stephen Grille*CWIN (X4) | | tf18-2 |
116:4x4 | Evan Warren (Gallia Academy) pin Peyton George (Licking Valley) | | 2:51 |
| Eric Reed (Northridge) pin Franklin Sica (Welty) | | 0:25 |
| Colton Reynolds (Little Miami) pin Carter Hawk (Alexander) | | 0:34 |
| Dom Sanfilipo (Canal Winchester) pin Xavier Zollinger (Chippewa) | | 0:21 |
| Spencer Rehl (Warren) pin Paige Bowers (Rushville) | | 0:30 |
| Dre`von Searcy (Claymont) pin Krystian South (Philo) | | 1:02 |
| Owen Edwards (East Muskingum) pin Connor McNutt (New Lexington) | | 0:57 |
| Everett Tetzloff (Bexley) maj. dec. Ben Counts (Athens) | | md14-1 |
122:4x4 | Mason Rider (New Lexington) pin Abby Hendershot (East Muskingum) | | 0:52 |
| Nolan Pugh (Welty) pin Xavier Spruill (Canal Winchester) | | 3:26 |
| Aidan Mahon (Philo) pin Ryan Thesing*CWIN (X2) | | 0:24 |
| Damon Farmer (Athens) pin Hoyt Mcclaskey (Sheridan) | | 1:55 |
| Tanner Meadows (Little Miami) pin Caleb Crowthers*WELT (X1) | | 2:03 |
| Addison Justice (Licking Valley) pin Ethan Fair (Claymont) | | 2:40 |
| Levi Strahler (Warren) pin Brayden Carpenter (River View) | | 0:20 |
| Seth Silverstein (Bexley) dec. Kane Nethers (Maysville) | | 10-5 |
128:4x4 | Lane Farmer (Rushville) pin Colin Pease (Crooksville) | | 0:17 |
| Christopher Henry (Gallia Academy) pin Hollyn Reed (Warren) | | 0:36 |
| Peyton Miller (Welty) pin Aiden Brown (Maysville) | | 1:07 |
| Ethan Eckelberry (Sheridan) pin Gage Goodlive (Canal Winchester) | | 1:00 |
| Payton Byers (Philo) pin Braxton Lenhart*RUSH (X2) | | 3:47 |
| Alex Abram (New Lexington) maj. dec. Ty Hufford (Licking Valley) | | md10-0 |
| Anthony Sutton (Athens) pin Carter Hainey (Little Miami) | | 1:10 |
| Joey Oyer (Northridge) pin Roman Wallis*SHER (X1) | | 1:48 |
134:4x4 | Tyler Ulmer (Welty) pin David Haynes (Bexley) | | 1:10 |
| Tanner Bankes (Morgan) maj. dec. Myles Wilson (New Lexington) | | md14-2 |
| Carter Knicely (River View) dec. Solomon Coleman*BEXL (X2) | | 7-4 |
| Griffin Swartz (Philo) dec. Grant Gilliland (Warren) | | 5-1 |
| Drew Vargas (Little Miami) forfeit Landon Thompson (Licking Valley) | | Forfeit |
| Aiden Lachman (Alexander) pin Zayne Kozelka*WELT (X3) | | 1:08 |
| Wyatt Warren (Gallia Academy) pin Raidyn Davis (Maysville) | | 0:47 |
| Matthew Green (Claymont) pin Jason Ratliff*NLEX (X1) | | 0:47 |
142:4x4 | Myles Tyson (Welty) pin Kameron Potter (Crooksville) | | 0:59 |
| Khol Ballew (Chippewa) pin Candice Davis (West Muskingum) | | 2:00 |
| Bradey Marlatt (Licking Valley) pin Connor Thomas (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:26 |
| Dawson Harper (Maysville) pin Paul Nealy*NLEX (X1) | | 1:37 |
| Trinten Cole (Claymont) pin Noah Waggoner (New Lexington) | | 0:50 |
| Jake Savage (Philo) pin Haiden Pauley (Morgan) | | 1:15 |
| Alex Vargas (Little Miami) pin Jay Johnson (Gallia Academy) | | 1:17 |
| Brian Lewis*WELT (X2) pin Max Wright (Bexley) | | 1:52 |
150:4x4 | Reese Metzger (East Muskingum) pin Collin Chavez*WELT (X1) | | 0:20 |
| Marius Baker (New Lexington) pin Brody Cameron (Claymont) | | 2:51 |
| Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) pin Grant Eccelston*CWIN (X4) | | 0:43 |
| Dakota Kinney (Philo) pin Hunter White (River View) | | 2:21 |
| Donavi Ghiloni (Licking Valley) pin Yarym Mendezsanchez (Welty) | | 4:00 |
| Tyler Meadows*LMIA (X2) pin James Qualls (Gallia Academy) | | 2:16 |
| Antonio Felts (Canal Winchester) pin Gabe Tucker (Bexley) | | 0:24 |
| Lincoln Gatewood (Maysville) pin Blaze Hernandez*WELT (X3) | | 0:42 |
160:4x3 | Jack Denny (Rushville) pin Matthew Hughes (Welty) | | 0:53 |
| Xavier Arthurs (Claymont) pin Caleb Cambell*RUSH (X3) | | 0:49 |
| Jack Lincicome (Philo) pin Jacob Nye*RUSH (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Noah Kirkendall (Little Miami) pin Solomon Love*ALEX (X2) | | 0:12 |
172:4x3 | Gibson Swartz (Philo) pin Rodrigo Nunez (Bexley) | | 1:07 |
| Connor Nichols (Gallia Academy) pin David Jones (Alexander) | | 0:59 |
| Wendell Daron (Canal Winchester) pin Jacob Haven-Harlow (Sheridan) | | 0:10 |
| Cole Furbee (New Lexington) pin Jason Wilson (Crooksville) | | 0:20 |
205:2x5 | Chase Shriner (New Lexington) pin Kayden Hostutler (Maysville) | | 1:10 |
| Jesse Harper*PHIL (X1) pin Caleb Cunningham (Warren) | | 2:16 |
| Jackson Loveday (Gallia Academy) pin Zane Mottley (Sheridan) | | 4:28 |
245:2x4 | Will Odenthal (Nelsonville-York) pin Adien Noe (Chippewa) | | 2:00 |
| Christian Scholfeild (Licking Valley) dec. Maddox Villwock (Claymont) | | 7-0 |
| Jonathan Robinson (New Lexington) pin Ethan Stutz*CLAY (X1) | | 0:38 |
| Jimmy Dove (Canal Winchester) pin Autumn Rinderle (Philo) | | 0:16 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-15-2022 15:23:43 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |